Accessibility Toolbar
A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original

Cumberland School District

Be Respectful. Be Ready. Be Responsible. It starts with YOU.

District News

Calendar

Choose a Calendar

Events

September 22 - Saturday
FFA - Annual Barron Co. Farm Bureau Meeting @ 12 p.m. in Rice Lake
9:00 AM - 5th & 6th Grade Football
10:00 AM - Volleyball at NW
September 23 - Sunday
1:00 PM - Cumberland Youth Softball Assocation
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00 PM - Basketball OTI (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
7:00 PM - Community Ed: Adult Co-Ed Soccer
September 24 - Monday
7:00 AM - Community Ed: Pickleball
3:00 PM - MS Cross Country (Home)
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Meeting
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:30 PM - Cross Country Home Cumb. Invite
5:00 PM - C Squad Volleyball at Shell Lake
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - JV Volleyball at Chetek/Weyer
6:00 PM - 9/10 Football home vs Hayward
6:00 PM - Cub Scout Den Meeting Pack 24
September 25 - Tuesday
7:00 AM - Community Ed: Pickleball
4:15 PM - Community Ed: Pam's Dance Company
4:30 PM - Boys Soccer home vs Baldwin
5:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (home) Quad
5:45 PM - JV Quad at Chetek/Weyer
8:35 PM - Adult Volleyball
September 26 - Wednesday
7:00 AM - Community Ed: Pickleball
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
September 27 - Thursday
FFA - Food for America Program - Barron HS
7:00 AM - Community Ed: Pickleball
2:15 PM - MS Cross Country @ Ladysmith
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Troop 3224
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:15 PM - Middle School Football @ Amery
4:30 PM - Cross Country at Ladysmith Invite TBD
4:30 PM - Boys Soccer at Barron
5:00 PM - Middle School Volleyball vs Ladysmith (Home)
5:45 PM - Volleyball at Barron
September 28 - Friday
7:00 AM - Community Ed: Pickleball
7:00 PM - CHS Varsity Football at Hayward
September 29 - Saturday
10:00 AM - CHS Band
10:00 AM - CHS Marching Band @ Irondale
10:00 AM - Community Ed: Jui-Jitsu Seminar
September 30 - Sunday
1:00 PM - Cumberland Youth Softball Assocation
5:00 PM - Basketball OTI (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
7:00 PM - Community Ed: Adult Co-Ed Soccer
October 1 - Monday
CHS Homecoming Week
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Meeting
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00 PM - C Team Quad Volleyball at Shell Lake
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Instant Pot Class
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - JV Volleyball game vs Chetek/Weyer
6:00 PM - 9/10 Football at Spooner
October 2 - Tuesday
CHS Homecoming Week
FFA - World Dairy Expo Judging Day
4:15 PM - Cross Country at Hayward
4:15 PM - Community Ed: Pam's Dance Company
4:30 PM - Boys Soccer at Washburn
5:00 PM - Middle School @ Spooner
5:00 PM - Middle School Football vs Unity (Home)
5:45 PM - Volleyball home vs NW
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Mosaic Art
8:35 PM - Adult Volleyball
October 3 - Wednesday
CHS Homecoming Week
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
October 4 - Thursday
CHS Homecoming Week
4:30 PM - Boys Soccer home vs Hayward
5:00 PM - Middle School Volleyball vs Rice Lake (Home)
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Yoga
October 5 - Friday
CHS Homecoming Week
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
7:00 PM - CHS Varsity Football (Home) vs. Spooner (Homecoming)
October 6 - Saturday
Volleyball HON home TBD
FFA - FIRE Leadership Conference @ UW-River Falls
9:00 AM - Community Ed: Jiu-Jitsu
10:00 AM - CHS Band
10:00 AM - CHS Marching Band @ Chippewa Falls
6:00 PM - Hall of Fame Banquet
October 7 - Sunday
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00 PM - Basketball OTI (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
October 8 - Monday
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Meeting
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - C Team Football game (Home) vs Ladysmith
6:00 PM - Cub Scout Den Meeting Pack 24
7:00 PM - Boys Soccer at Osceola
October 9 - Tuesday
MS Cross Country HON @ Ladysmith (Time TBD)
4:15 PM - Community Ed: Pam's Dance Company
4:30 PM - Cross Country HON TBD
4:30 PM - JV/C Volleyball at Hayward
4:30 PM - Boys Soccer at Unity/SCF
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Mosaic Art
8:35 PM - Adult Volleyball
October 10 - Wednesday
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - Girls Indianhead Regional League of Softball Fall Meeting
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
October 11 - Thursday
9:00 AM - Emilia Amper Band from Sweden - CHS/CMS Students
9:00 AM - Emilia Amper Band from Sweden - CHS/CMS Students
1:30 PM - Emilia Amper Band from Sweden - CES Students
4:30 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Game at New Richmond
5:00 PM - Middle School Football @ C/W
5:00 PM - Middle School Volleyball @ Bloomer
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Yoga
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Fermenting 101
5:30 PM - Volleyball HON Quad at Hayward
October 12 - Friday
12:00 PM - CHS Marching Band @ Home
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
6:00 PM - CHS Marching Band Depart for State
7:00 PM - CHS Varsity Football at Ladysmith
October 13 - Saturday
5:00 AM - CHS Marching Band @ State
9:00 AM - Community Ed: Jiu-Jitsu
October 14 - Sunday
5:00 PM - Basketball OTI (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
October 15 - Monday
School Picture Retake Day - Lifetouch
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Meeting
4:00 PM - CHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - Cub Scout Den Meeting Pack 24
October 16 - Tuesday
Volleyball Regionals TBD
4:15 PM - Community Ed: Pam's Dance Company
8:35 PM - Adult Volleyball
October 17 - Wednesday
Amalia's Hope - Guest Speaker Brigette Henschel
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
October 18 - Thursday
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Yoga
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Copper Metal Etching
October 19 - Friday
FB Playoffs TBD
9:00 AM - CHS Class of 2022 - Respect Retreat
2:00 PM - MS Band Concert
October 20 - Saturday
9:00 AM - Community Ed: Jiu-Jitsu
11:00 AM - Cross Country at St. Croix Central
October 21 - Sunday
5:00 PM - Basketball OTI (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
October 22 - Monday
5:15 AM - Community Ed: Box 360
3:00 PM - WITC - Driver's Ed Theory Class
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Meeting
4:00 PM - ES/MS/HS Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:15 PM - Community Ed: Bench Stepping
Cumberland School District • 1010 8th Avenue, Cumberland, WI 54829 • (715) 822-5124 • Fax: (715) 822-5136
Copyright © 2018 Cumberland School District. All Rights Reserved.